Food Additive Name:
Tito Vegetable Glycerin
Backward in terms of traceability, allRaw materialsAnd packaging materials lot numbers records.
Product lot number, is situated on the product packaging.
Food Additive Functional Class:
Food Additive Which Was Derived From the Name Of:
Food Additive Eklenebileceği Foods:
Turkish Food Codex Food Additives Yönetmeliği'nde and vertical tebliğlerde in accordance with the regulations, allowable finished products, taking into account the limitations of used.
Regulation and tebliğlerde required information ulaşılamadığında, related with your country's laws to regulator danışılabilir.
Special Storage/Conditions of Use:
Please keep in dry and cool place sealed.
Food İşletmecisinin Commercial Title and Address:
Smart Chemical Tic. And From. Ltd. Ltd.
Aegean Industrial Site Balatçık Mah. 8901/3 in. No:3/3AO Çiğli/Izmir premises.
Manufacturer Business Registration No:
Turkey (Food's main component of origin, the end product menşeinden is different.)
Instructions for use:
Turkish Food Codex Food Additives in accordance with Yönetmeliği'ne, manufactured or planned production of finished product related with vertical tebliğlerde Place area; eklenebileceği foods, conditions of use, maximum quantities and considering the restrictions should be used.
Turkey in countries other than use planlanıyorsa, the country concerned legal regulations should be considered.
Product performance, production requirements, machinery and equipment building and performances, seasonal variables and other may vary depending on the raw materials.
The most suitable use the amount of before without designating, turkish Food Codex Food Additives Yönetmeliği'nde belirtilen restrictions in view of things, minimum miktarlarla trials must be made.
Use Area/Sale Aim:
Use in food.
CAS No: 56-81-5
Purity: Minimum 99.5
Glycerin, gliserolün used in pharmacy medical form. Light sweet and dense liquid.
A candy alkolüdür and contained hydrophilic glycerin alcoholic hydroxyl groups in water easily melting sağlar. Colorless and odorless. Boiling point is high.
Humidification feature especially in personal care products and also a very different sectors use is quite common. Volume 4 times as much water can absorb.
Also E 422 code is also used as a food additive.
Up to 1889 more very candle making wax glycerin, this year soap made during back together with the discovery of, soap yapımının indispensable has been one of the inputs.
Natural and petrochemical yollardan obtained glycerin, animal and vegetable oils in.
Synthetic glycerin many processing process after passing, the desired concentration and high product quality to be produced. Glycerol of biodiesel production at the same time also is a by-product.
The United States annual production of glycerin 350,000 tone applications. Europe is for this number is about 600,000 tons.
Glycerin today known use of about 1500 başlıcaları reads as follows:
Food and beverages moisture-retentive, solvent and used as sweetener and foods helps protect.
In ice-cream shape trims.
Low fat foods, plumping likörlerde used as thickener.
Sugar substitute used. Sweetness to 60'ına of sukrozun rate, calorie tableware şekerininkine equivalent to, but the level of sugar in yükseltmez.
Cough şuruplarında used.
Candy hastalığında externally applied to the skin merhemlerde.
Personal care products used as solvent and lubricant. Most of the toothpaste, mouthwashes, skin care products, shaving cream, hair care products glycerin.
Sabunculukta second material.
Glycerin, glukojenik due to the effect of cattle ketozisinde effectively sağıtım tool. Ketoziste first day, twice 225g, once a day after 115g dosage and orally.
Most pharmaceutical in animals shapes to fit a vehicle is glycerin rectally ways, or when used in the form of süppozituvar bowel kontraksiyonlarını increasing, sürgüt effects. To this end 25-30G glycerine 250-500 ml mixed with water enema form.
As ink hard spots kurumasını preventing and stain çıkarmakta gliserinden faydalanılır.